Cisco SFP

MSRP:$5,371

This product is non-cancellable. For more information, please see our Terms and Conditions.

Cisco SFP
Visit Online Store

Cisco SFP

OC48/STM16/GE, CWDM, 1610 nm, Commercial Temp - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x LC OC-48/STM-16 Network - Optical FiberGigabit Ethernet - OC-48/STM-16

MFG. PART: ONS-SC-Z3-1610=
Warranty: 5 Year Warranty
Backordered
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x OC-48/STM-16
  • Network Technology: OC-48/STM-16
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $5,371 $3,555 USD

$3555 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: ONS-SC-Z3-1610=
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name: Cisco
Product Name: SFP - OC48/STM16/GE, CWDM, 1610 nm, Commercial Temp
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC OC-48/STM-16 Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: OC-48/STM-16

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:
  • Cisco ONS 15454 Series Multiservice Transport Platforms
  • MSA Compliant

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 5 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.