Cisco SFP

MSRP:$4,995

This product is non-cancellable. For more information, please see our Terms and Conditions.

Cisco SFP
Visit Online Store

Cisco SFP

OC-48/STM-16/GE, CWDM, 1550 nm Ext Temp - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x LC Duplex OC-48/STM-16 Network2488.32

MFG. PART: ONS-SE-2G-1550=
Warranty: 5 Year Warranty
Backordered
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x OC-48/STM-16
  • Network Technology: OC-48/STM-16
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 2.43 Gbit/s
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $4,995 $3,306 USD

$3306 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Factory Direct Only - Cisco SFP - OC48/STM16/GE, CWDM, 1550nm, Ext Temp

General Information

Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: ONS-SE-2G-1550=
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name: Cisco
Product Name: SFP - OC-48/STM-16/GE, CWDM, 1550 nm Ext Temp
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex OC-48/STM-16 Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Network Technology: OC-48/STM-16
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 2488.32

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 5 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.