D-Link DEM-431XT SFP+ Module

MSRP:$74

D-Link DEM-431XT SFP+ Module
Visit Online Store

D-Link DEM-431XT SFP+ Module

1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network

MFG. PART: DEM-431XT UPC: 790069353123
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.15 LBS.
Warranty: 2 Year Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $74 $66 USD

$66 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: D-Link Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: DEM-431XT
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.dlink.com
Brand Name: D-Link
Product Model: DEM-431XT
Product Name: DEM-431XT SFP+ Module
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
Height: 0.5"
Width: 0.6"
Depth: 2.2"
Weight (Approximate): 0.04 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Country of Origin: China

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 2 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.