D-Link Gigabit Interface Converter
D-Link Gigabit Interface Converter
Visit Online Store

D-Link Gigabit Interface Converter

1 x 1000Base-LX

MFG. PART: DEM-310GT UPC: 790069248146
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.15 LBS.
Warranty: 3 Year Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • D-Link DEM-310GT 1000BASE-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter Module
  • 2-Year Limited Warranty
The Gigabit Interface Converter from D-Link offers a high-performance multimode GBIC transceiver that is designed to allow for Gigabit speeds on 62.5 or 50 micrometer multimode fiber connections over distances of up to 550 meters or at distances of up to 10 kilometers using 9 micrometer single mode fiber.

General Information

Manufacturer: D-Link Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: DEM-310GT
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.dlink.com
Brand Name: D-Link
Product Model: DEM-310GT
Product Name: DEM-310GT 1000BASE-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5/125 µm, 50/125 µm, 9/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode, Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
Maximum Distance Supported: 1804.46 ft

Power Description

Input Voltage: 3.5 V DC, 6 V DC
Input Current: 300 mA

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
Height: 2.3"
Width: 1.2"
Depth: 0.5"

Miscellaneous

Additional Information:
  • Optical Receiver Sensitivity: -20dBm (Max)
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
Compatibility:
  • DGS-1210-08P
  • DGS-1210-10
  • DGS-1210-10P
  • DGS-1210-20
  • DGS-1210-24P
  • DGS-1210-28
  • DGS-1210-28MP
  • DGS-1210-28P
  • DGS-1210-48
  • DGS-1210-52
  • DGS-1210-52MP
  • DGS-1210-52P
Country of Origin: China

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 3 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.