ENET 10M MTP/MPO-Female 50/125 10Gb OM3 or Better Aqua to 8x LC Simplex Breakout/Fanout Connector Cable 10 meter MTP/MPO (F)

MSRP:$340

ENET 10M MTP/MPO-Female 50/125 10Gb OM3 or Better Aqua to 8x LC Simplex Breakout/Fanout Connector Cable 10 meter MTP/MPO (F)
Visit Online Store

ENET 10M MTP/MPO-Female 50/125 10Gb OM3 or Better Aqua to 8x LC Simplex Breakout/Fanout Connector Cable 10 meter MTP/MPO (F)

8x LC Simplex Individually Tested - Lifetime Warranty

MFG. PART: MTPFLC10MX8-ENC UPC: 849171099921
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Cable Length: 32.81 ft
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Color: Aqua
  • Cable Characteristic: Fan-out Cable
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $340 $179 USD

$179 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: ENET Components, Inc.
Manufacturer Part Number: MTPFLC10MX8-ENC
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.enetusa.com
Brand Name: ENET
Product Name: Fiber Optic Fan-out Network Cable
Product Type: Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic: Fan-out Cable
Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
Cable Length: 32.81 ft
Connector Type on First End: MTP/MPO Network - Female
Connector on First End Details: MTP/MPO Network - Female
Connector Type on Second End: LC Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details: 8 x LC Network - Male
Device Supported: Network Device
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Product Color: Aqua

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.