ENET Alcatel-Lucent Compatible SFP-GIG-CWD-1590

MSRP:$502

ENET Alcatel-Lucent Compatible SFP-GIG-CWD-1590
Visit Online Store

ENET Alcatel-Lucent Compatible SFP-GIG-CWD-1590

Functionally Identical 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1590nm 80km w/DOM Single-mode Duplex LC - Programmed, Tested, and Supported in the USA, Lifetime Warranty"

MFG. PART: SFP-GIG-CWD-1590-ENC UPC: 762047509426
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-CWDM
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-CWDM
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $502 $249 USD

$249 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: ENET Components, Inc.
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-GIG-CWD-1590-ENC
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.enetusa.com
Brand Name: ENET
Product Name: SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-CWDM Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-CWDM

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.