ENET Alcatel-Lucent SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

MSRP:$83

ENET Alcatel-Lucent SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Visit Online Store

ENET Alcatel-Lucent SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-LX Network - Optical Fiber - Single-mode, Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX

MFG. PART: 3HE00028CA-ENC UPC: 762047576923
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
Backordered
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LX
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $83 $50 USD

$50 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: ENET Components, Inc.
Manufacturer Part Number: 3HE00028CA-ENC
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.enetusa.com
Brand Name: ENET
Product Name: Alcatel-Lucent SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode, Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-LX

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.