ENET Aruba Compatible SFP-10GE-ER

MSRP:$1,887

ENET Aruba Compatible SFP-10GE-ER
Visit Online Store

ENET Aruba Compatible SFP-10GE-ER

Functionally Identical 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40KM w/DOM Single-mode Duplex LC - Programmed, Tested, and Supported in the USA, Lifetime Warranty"

MFG. PART: SFP-10GE-ER-ENC UPC: 762047509259
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
Backordered
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-ER
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-ER
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $1,887 $766 USD

$766 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: ENET Components, Inc.
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-10GE-ER-ENC
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.enetusa.com
Brand Name: ENET
Product Name: SFP+ Module
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-ER Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-ER

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.