ENET Aruba SFP+ Module

MSRP:$368

ENET Aruba SFP+ Module
Visit Online Store

ENET Aruba SFP+ Module

For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LRM Network - Optical Fiber - Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LRM

MFG. PART: JW090A-ENC UPC: 762047530192
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LRM
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-LRM
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $368 $195 USD

$195 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: ENET Components, Inc.
Manufacturer Part Number: JW090A-ENC
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.enetusa.com
Brand Name: ENET
Product Name: Aruba SFP+ Module
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LRM Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-LRM

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.