ENET Calix Compatible 100-01663

MSRP:$118

ENET Calix Compatible 100-01663
Visit Online Store

ENET Calix Compatible 100-01663

Functionally Identical 1000BASE-EX SFP iTemp 1310nm 40km w/DOM Single-mode Duplex LC - Programmed, Tested, and Supported in the USA, Lifetime Warranty"

MFG. PART: 100-01663-ENC UPC: 849171027023
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-EX
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-EX
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $118 $66 USD

$66 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: ENET Components, Inc.
Manufacturer Part Number: 100-01663-ENC
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.enetusa.com
Brand Name: ENET
Product Name: 1000Base-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM SMF LC iTEMP
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-EX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-EX

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant
  • B6 Series B6-0001
  • B6 Series B6-006
  • B6 Series B6-012
  • B6 Series B6-012i
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
    Environmental Certification: RoHS

    Warranty

    Limited Warranty: Lifetime
    This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.