ENET Ciena Compatible XCVR-A80D45

MSRP:$502

ENET Ciena Compatible XCVR-A80D45
Visit Online Store

ENET Ciena Compatible XCVR-A80D45

Functionally Identical 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1450nm 80km w/DOM Single-mode Duplex LC - Programmed, Tested, and Supported in the USA, Lifetime Warranty"

MFG. PART: XCVR-A80D45-ENC UPC: 762047509761
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-CWDM
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-CWDM
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $502 $249 USD

$249 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: ENET Components, Inc.
Manufacturer Part Number: XCVR-A80D45-ENC
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.enetusa.com
Brand Name: ENET
Product Name: Ciena SFP Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-CWDM Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-CWDM
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.