ENET Ciena Compatible XCVR-A80D47

MSRP:$502

ENET Ciena Compatible XCVR-A80D47
Visit Online Store

ENET Ciena Compatible XCVR-A80D47

Functionally Identical 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1470nm 80km w/DOM Single-mode Duplex LC - Programmed, Tested, and Supported in the USA, Lifetime Warranty"

MFG. PART: XCVR-A80D47-ENC UPC: 762047509778
Backordered
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-CWDM
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-CWDM
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $502 $249 USD

$249 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: ENET Components, Inc.
Manufacturer Part Number: XCVR-A80D47-ENC
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.enetusa.com
Brand Name: ENET
Product Name: Ciena SFP Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-CWDM Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-CWDM
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.