ENET DELL Compatible 407-BBOR

MSRP:$44

ENET DELL Compatible 407-BBOR
Visit Online Store

ENET DELL Compatible 407-BBOR

Functionally Identical 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Multimode Duplex LC Connector - Programmed, Tested, and Supported in the USA, Lifetime Warranty"

MFG. PART: 407-BBOR-ENC UPC: 762047518565
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-SX
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $44 $28 USD

$28 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: ENET Components, Inc.
Manufacturer Part Number: 407-BBOR-ENC
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.enetusa.com
Brand Name: ENET
Product Name: Dell SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.