ENET Dell Compatible 407-BBOY TAA Compliant Functionally Identical 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Single-mode Duplex LC Connector

MSRP:$250

ENET Dell Compatible 407-BBOY TAA Compliant Functionally Identical 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Single-mode Duplex LC Connector
Visit Online Store

ENET Dell Compatible 407-BBOY TAA Compliant Functionally Identical 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Single-mode Duplex LC Connector

Programmed, Tested, and Supported in the USA, Lifetime Warranty

MFG. PART: 407-BBOY-ENC UPC: 762047518602
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
Backordered
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-ZX
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-ZX
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $250 $132 USD

$132 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: ENET Components, Inc.
Manufacturer Part Number: 407-BBOY-ENC
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.enetusa.com
Brand Name: ENET
Product Name: Dell SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-ZX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-ZX

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.