ENET Enterasys Compatible 10GB-ZR-SFPP

MSRP:$3,179

ENET Enterasys Compatible 10GB-ZR-SFPP
Visit Online Store

ENET Enterasys Compatible 10GB-ZR-SFPP

Functionally Identical 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80KM w/DOM Single-mode Duplex LC - Programmed, Tested, and Supported in the USA, Lifetime Warranty"

MFG. PART: 10GB-ZR-SFPP-ENC UPC: 762047500669
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-ZR
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-ZR
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $3,179 $1,631 USD

$1631 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: ENET Components, Inc.
Manufacturer Part Number: 10GB-ZR-SFPP-ENC
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.enetusa.com
Brand Name: ENET
Product Name: Enterasys SFP+ Module
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-ZR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-ZR
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.