ENET Extreme Compatible 10016

MSRP:$340

ENET Extreme Compatible 10016
Visit Online Store

ENET Extreme Compatible 10016

Functionally Identical 1000BASE-ZX GBIC 1550nm 70km w/o DOM Single-mode Duplex SC - Programmed, Tested, and Supported in the USA, Lifetime Warranty"

MFG. PART: 10016-ENC UPC: 849171020437
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: GBIC
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-ZX
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-ZX
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $340 $162 USD

$162 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: ENET Components, Inc.
Manufacturer Part Number: 10016-ENC
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.enetusa.com
Brand Name: ENET
Product Name: 1000BASE-ZX GBIC 1550nm 80km SMF SC
Product Type: GBIC

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: SC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC Duplex 1000Base-ZX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-ZX

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Complaint
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.