ENET Huawei Compatible 10G-SFP-LR

MSRP:$497

ENET Huawei Compatible 10G-SFP-LR
Visit Online Store

ENET Huawei Compatible 10G-SFP-LR

Functionally Identical 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Multimode/Single-mode Duplex LC Connector - Programmed, Tested, and Supported in the USA, Lifetime Warranty"

MFG. PART: 10G-SFP-LR-ENC UPC: 849171055101
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LR
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $497 $263 USD

$263 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: ENET Components, Inc.
Manufacturer Part Number: 10G-SFP-LR-ENC
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.enetusa.com
Brand Name: ENET
Product Name: SFP+ Module
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network

Media & Performance

Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 1310 nm
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
Maximum Distance Supported: 32808.40 ft
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.