ENET Ixia Compatible 948-0015

MSRP:$632

ENET Ixia Compatible 948-0015
Visit Online Store

ENET Ixia Compatible 948-0015

Functionally Identical 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m w/DOM Single/Multimode Duplex LC - Programmed, Tested, and Supported in the USA, Lifetime Warranty"

MFG. PART: 948-0015-ENC UPC: 762047504308
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LRM
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-LRM
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $632 $299 USD

$299 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: ENET Components, Inc.
Manufacturer Part Number: 948-0015-ENC
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.enetusa.com
Brand Name: ENET
Product Name: Ixia SFP+ Module
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LRM Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-LRM
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.