ENET Juniper Compatible SFP-GE20KT13R14 TAA Compliant Functionally Identical 1000BASE-BX Bi-Di SFP 1310nm TX/1490nm RX 20km w/DOM Single-mode Simplex LC

MSRP:$438

ENET Juniper Compatible SFP-GE20KT13R14 TAA Compliant Functionally Identical 1000BASE-BX Bi-Di SFP 1310nm TX/1490nm RX 20km w/DOM Single-mode Simplex LC
Visit Online Store

ENET Juniper Compatible SFP-GE20KT13R14 TAA Compliant Functionally Identical 1000BASE-BX Bi-Di SFP 1310nm TX/1490nm RX 20km w/DOM Single-mode Simplex LC

Programmed, Tested, and Supported in the USA, Lifetime Warranty

MFG. PART: SFP-GE20KT13R14-ENC UPC: 849171019554
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
Backordered
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-BX-U
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $438 $144 USD

$144 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: ENET Components, Inc.
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-GE20KT13R14-ENC
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.enetusa.com
Brand Name: ENET
Product Name: 1000Base-BXU SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 20km DOM SMF LC
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-BX-U Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-BX-U

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant
  • E120 Broadband Services Router
  • ERX705 Broadband Services Router
  • M40e
  • MX480
  • T320
  • E320 Broadband Services Router
  • ERX710 Broadband Services Router
  • M7i
  • MX5 - MIC-3D-20GE-SFP
  • T640
  • ERX1410 Broadband Services Router
  • M10i
  • MX10 - MIC-3D-20GE-SFP
  • MX80 - MIC-3D-20GE-SFP
  • ERX1440 Broadband Services Router
  • M120
  • MX240
  • MX960
  • ERX310 Broadband Services Router
  • M320
  • MX40 - MIC-3D-20GE-SFP
  • T1600
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes

    Warranty

    Limited Warranty: Lifetime
    This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.