ENET Juniper Compatible SFP-GE20KT13R14

MSRP:$438

ENET Juniper Compatible SFP-GE20KT13R14
Visit Online Store

ENET Juniper Compatible SFP-GE20KT13R14

Functionally Identical 1000BASE-BX Bi-Di SFP 1310nm TX/1490nm RX 20km w/DOM Single-mode Simplex LC - Programmed, Tested, and Supported in the USA, Lifetime Warranty"

MFG. PART: SFP-GE20KT13R14-ENC UPC: 849171019554
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-BX-U
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-BX-U
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $438 $141 USD

$141 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: ENET Components, Inc.
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-GE20KT13R14-ENC
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.enetusa.com
Brand Name: ENET
Product Name: 1000Base-BXU SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 20km DOM SMF LC
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-BX-U Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-BX-U

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant
  • E120 Broadband Services Router
  • ERX705 Broadband Services Router
  • M40e
  • MX480
  • T320
  • E320 Broadband Services Router
  • ERX710 Broadband Services Router
  • M7i
  • MX5 - MIC-3D-20GE-SFP
  • T640
  • ERX1410 Broadband Services Router
  • M10i
  • MX10 - MIC-3D-20GE-SFP
  • MX80 - MIC-3D-20GE-SFP
  • ERX1440 Broadband Services Router
  • M120
  • MX240
  • MX960
  • ERX310 Broadband Services Router
  • M320
  • MX40 - MIC-3D-20GE-SFP
  • T1600
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
    Environmental Certification: RoHS

    Warranty

    Limited Warranty: Lifetime
    This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.