ENET Ruckus (Formerly Brocade) Compatible 10G-SFPP-CW53 TAA Compliant Functionally Identical 10GBASE-ZR CWDM SFP+ 1530nm 80km w/DOM Single-mode Duplex LC

MSRP:$7,716

ENET Ruckus (Formerly Brocade) Compatible 10G-SFPP-CW53 TAA Compliant Functionally Identical 10GBASE-ZR CWDM SFP+ 1530nm 80km w/DOM Single-mode Duplex LC
Visit Online Store

ENET Ruckus (Formerly Brocade) Compatible 10G-SFPP-CW53 TAA Compliant Functionally Identical 10GBASE-ZR CWDM SFP+ 1530nm 80km w/DOM Single-mode Duplex LC

Programmed, Tested, and Supported in the USA, Lifetime Warranty

MFG. PART: 10G-SFPP-CW53-ENC UPC: 762047500874
Backordered
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-ZR
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-ZR
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $7,716 $1,747 USD

$1747 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: ENET Components, Inc.
Manufacturer Part Number: 10G-SFPP-CW53-ENC
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.enetusa.com
Brand Name: ENET
Product Name: Brocade SFP+ Module
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-ZR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-ZR
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.