HPE Arista X150 QSFP28 Module
HPE Arista X150 QSFP28 Module
Visit Online Store

HPE Arista X150 QSFP28 Module

For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x MPO 100GBase-SR4 Network - Optical Fiber - Multi-mode - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-SR4 - Plug-in Module

MFG. PART: P07281-B21
Backordered
  • Product Type: QSFP28
  • Network Technology: 100GBase-SR4
  • Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: Backordered

$2,291 USD

$2291 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.

General Information

Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number: P07281-B21
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hpe.com
Brand Name: HPE
Product Model: X150
Product Name: Arista X150 QSFP28 Module
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: QSFP28

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: MPO
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO 100GBase-SR4 Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 100GBase-SR4

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Plug-in Module
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.