HPE StoreFabric SN1600E 32Gb Dual Port FC HBA

MSRP:$4,420

Instant Rebate: $1,724 (43%)
HPE StoreFabric SN1600E 32Gb Dual Port FC HBA
Visit Online Store

HPE StoreFabric SN1600E 32Gb Dual Port FC HBA

PCI Express 3.0 x8 - 32 Gbit/s - 2 x Total Fibre Channel Port(s) - SFP+ - Plug-in Card

MFG. PART: Q0L12A UPC: 190017103631
SHIP WEIGHT: 3 LBS.
Warranty: 3 Year Warranty
  • Host Interface: PCI Express 3.0 x8
  • Product Type: Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter
  • Data Transfer Rate: 32 Gbit/s
  • Total Number of Fibre Channel Ports: 2
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $4,420 | Original Price: $4,050 Instant Rebate: $1,724 (43%). Expires 7/30/2021 $2,326 USD

$2326 - Add to Cart
The HPE host bus adapters bring datacenter infrastructure components to a higher level of performance and efficiency with the ability to deliver twice the bandwidth performance of 16 Gb HBAs at lower latency. When using storage intensive applications, such as backup/restore, database transactions, virtualization, and rich media, the increased performance of the 32 Gb infrastructure enables rapid storage and retrieval of critical information. Designed for environments with greater virtual machine density and bandwidth requirements, the 32 Gb HBAs enable more applications and VMs to run on a single host server and Fiber Channel port, resulting in reduced cabling and a higher return on IT investment. Applications that require high SLA and high performance are predicted to be the early adopters of high throughput benefits that 32 Gb Fiber Channel offers.

• Host bus adapter
• PCIe 3.0 x8
• 32Gb Fibre Channel x 2
• for ProLiant DL360 Gen10

General Information

Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number: Q0L12A
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hpe.com
Brand Name: HPE
Product Line: StoreFabric
Product Model: SN1600E
Product Name: StoreFabric SN1600E 32Gb Dual Port FC HBA
Product Type: Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter

Technical Information

Total Number of Fibre Channel Ports: 2
Host Interface: PCI Express 3.0 x8

Media & Performance

Twisted Pair Cable Standard: Multi-mode
Data Transfer Rate: 32 Gbit/s

I/O Expansions

Expansion Slot Type: SFP+

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Plug-in Card
Height: 2.7"
Width: 6.6"
Depth: 0.7"

Miscellaneous

Additional Information:
  • StoreFabric SN1600E 32Gb Dual Port FC HBA
  • 2 x 32 Gbps SFP+ Transceiver
  • Low-profile Bracket
  • Documentation

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 3 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.