Legrand X151 100G QSFP28 LC LR4 SMF XCVR

MSRP:$778

Legrand X151 100G QSFP28 LC LR4 SMF XCVR
Visit Online Store

Legrand X151 100G QSFP28 LC LR4 SMF XCVR

For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x LC 100GBase-LR4 Network - Optical Fiber - Single-mode - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-LR4

MFG. PART: JL310A-L
Backordered
  • Product Type: QSFP28
  • Network Technology: 100GBase-LR4
  • Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $778 $647 USD

$647 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Legrand Group
Manufacturer Part Number: JL310A-L
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.legrand.us
Brand Name: Legrand
Product Name: X151 100G QSFP28 LC LR4 SMF XCVR
Product Type: QSFP28

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100GBase-LR4 Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 100GBase-LR4

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: Aruba 8400X Switch Series
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.