Lenovo Emulex 16Gb Gen6 FC Single-port HBA

MSRP:$949

Instant Rebate: $260 (29%)
Lenovo Emulex 16Gb Gen6 FC Single-port HBA
Visit Online Store

Lenovo Emulex 16Gb Gen6 FC Single-port HBA

PCI Express 3.0 x8 - 16 Gbit/s - 1 x Total Fibre Channel Port(s) - SFP+ - Plug-in Card

MFG. PART: 01CV830 UPC: 889488417339
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.6 LBS.
Warranty: 1 Year Warranty
  • Host Interface: PCI Express 3.0 x8
  • Product Type: Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter
  • Data Transfer Rate: 16 Gbit/s
  • Total Number of Fibre Channel Ports: 1
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $949 | Original Price: $888 Instant Rebate: $260 (29%). Expires 9/30/2021 $628 USD

$628 - Add to Cart

General Information

Manufacturer: Lenovo Group Limited
Manufacturer Part Number: 01CV830
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.lenovo.com/us/en/
Brand Name: Lenovo
Product Name: Emulex 16Gb Gen6 FC Single-port HBA
Product Type: Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter

Technical Information

Total Number of Fibre Channel Ports: 1
Host Interface: PCI Express 3.0 x8

Media & Performance

Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5/125 µm, 50/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Data Transfer Rate: 16 Gbit/s

I/O Expansions

Expansion Slot Type: SFP+

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Plug-in Card
Card Height: Low-profile
Height: 2.7"
Width: 6.6"

Miscellaneous

Package Contents:
  • Emulex 16Gb Gen6 FC Single-port HBA
  • 3U (Standard) and 2U (low-profile) Adapter Brackets
  • Publications Package
Compatibility:

Lenovo Storage Systems:

  • x3500 M5 (5464)
  • x3550 M5 (5463)
  • x3650 M5 (5462)
  • x3850 X6/x3950 X6 (6241, E7 v3)
  • nx360 M5 (5465)
  • ST550 (7X09/7X10)
  • SR530 (7X07/7X08)
  • SR550 (7X03/7X04)
  • SR570 (7Y03/7Y04)
  • SR590 (7X98/7X99)
  • SR630 (7X01/7X02)
  • SR650 (7X05/7X06)
  • SR850 (7X18/7X19)
  • SR860 (7X69/7X70)
  • SR950 (7X11/12/13)
  • SD530 (7X21)
  • x3550 M5 (8869)
  • x3650 M5 (8871)
  • x3850 X6/x3950 X6 (6241, E7 v4)
  • nx360 M5 (5465, E5-2600 v4)
  • nx360 M5 (5465)
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: China RoHS, RoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 1 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.