Netgear ProSafe AXM761 SFP+ Module

MSRP:$2,600

Netgear ProSafe AXM761 SFP+ Module
Visit Online Store

Netgear ProSafe AXM761 SFP+ Module

For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber - 62.5/125 µm, 50/125 µm - Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR1804.46 ft Maximum Distance - Hot-swappable

MFG. PART: AXM761P10-10000S UPC: 606449087840
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.76 LBS.
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Product Family: ProSafe
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $2,600 $1,681 USD

$1681 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Netgear, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: AXM761P1010000S
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.netgear.com
Brand Name: Netgear
Product Line: ProSafe
Product Model: AXM761
Product Name: ProSafe AXM761 SFP+ Module
Packaged Quantity: 10
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5/125 µm, 50/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
Maximum Distance Supported: 1804.46 ft

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.5"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Weight (Approximate): 0.04 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:

Netgear Switches:

  • GSM72xxPS
  • GSM73xxS
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: China RoHS, WEEE
Country of Origin: China
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.