SonicWALL 1GB-LX SFP Long Haul Fiber Module Single-Mode No Cable

MSRP:$150

SonicWALL 1GB-LX SFP Long Haul Fiber Module Single-Mode No Cable
Visit Online Store

SonicWALL 1GB-LX SFP Long Haul Fiber Module Single-Mode No Cable

1 x 1000Base-LX Network - Optical Fiber - Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - 1

MFG. PART: 01-SSC-9790 UPC: 758479097907
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.44 LBS.
Warranty: 1 Year Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LX
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $150 $131 USD

$131 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: SonicWall Inc.
Manufacturer Part Number: 01-SSC-9790
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.sonicwall.com
Brand Name: SonicWall
Product Name: SFP+ Transceiver Module
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: China

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 1 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.