SonicWALL 1GB-SX SFP Short Haul Fiber

MSRP:$125

SonicWALL 1GB-SX SFP Short Haul Fiber
Visit Online Store

SonicWALL 1GB-SX SFP Short Haul Fiber

1 x 1000Base-SX Network1

MFG. PART: 01-SSC-9789 UPC: 758479097891
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.44 LBS.
Warranty: 1 Year Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-SX
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $125 $111 USD

$111 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: SonicWall Inc.
Manufacturer Part Number: 01-SSC-9789
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.sonicwall.com
Brand Name: SonicWall
Product Name: SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-SX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: China

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 1 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.