StarTech.com 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter SC 2km with PoE

MSRP:$113

StarTech.com 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter SC 2km with PoE
Visit Online Store

StarTech.com 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter SC 2km with PoE

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 2 km over Multi Mode SC fiber - with PoE - fiber converter - ethernet media converter - fibre converter - 10/100 media converter - utp to fiber

MFG. PART: MCM110SC2P UPC: 065030835244
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.63 LBS.
Warranty: 2 Year Warranty
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 1.2 Mile, 1.24 Mile
  • Power Source: AC Adapter
  • Form Factor: External
  • Network Technology: 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX, 10Base-T
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $113 $105 USD

$105 - Add to Cart
10/100 Multi Mode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter SC 2km with PoE

General Information

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number: MCM110SC2P
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Product Name: 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter SC 2km with PoE
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 2
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of PoE (RJ-45) Ports: 1
PoE Port Type: PD
Number of SC Ports: 1
SC Port Type: Duplex

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber, Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength: 1310 nm
Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5/125 µm, 50/125 µm

Network & Communication

Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX

Power Description

Power Source: AC Adapter
Power Consumption: 4.80 W
Plug/Connector Type: Type M

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: External
Height: 0.8"
Width: 3"
Depth: 3.7"
Weight (Approximate): 3 oz

Miscellaneous

Package Contents:
  • 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter SC 2km with PoE
  • 1 x Power Adapter
  • 1 x Instruction Sheet
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Country of Origin: Taiwan
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 2 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.