StarTech.com 10m 30 ft MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Cable

MSRP:$427

StarTech.com 10m 30 ft MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Cable
Visit Online Store

StarTech.com 10m 30 ft MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Cable

Plenum-Rated MTP to MTP Cable - OM3, 40G MPO Cable - Push/Pull-Tab - MPO MTP Cable - 32.80 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Patch Panel, Switch, Network Device, Server, Router, Media Converter, Hub - First End: 1 x MTP/MPO Network - Female - Second End: 1 x MTP/MPO Network - Female - 40 Gbit/s - 50/125 µm - Aqua - 1 Each

MFG. PART: MPO12PL10M UPC: 065030878999
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.2 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Cable Length: 32.8 ft, 32.80 ft
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Color: Aqua
  • Connector on First End: MTP/MPO Female Network
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $427 $345 USD

$345 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number: MPO12PL10M
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Product Name: Fiber Optic Network Cable
Packaged Quantity: 1
Packaged Quantity Condition: Each
Product Type: Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
Cable Length: 32.80 ft
Connector Type on First End: MTP/MPO Network - Female
Connector on First End Details: 1 x MTP/MPO Network - Female
Connector Type on Second End: MTP/MPO Network - Female
Connector on Second End Details: 1 x MTP/MPO Network - Female
Device Supported: Patch Panel, Switch, Network Device, Server, Router, Media Converter, Hub
Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Product Color: Aqua
Weight (Approximate): 0.19 lb

Miscellaneous

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS, WEEE, REACH
Country of Origin: China

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.