StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable
StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable
Visit Online Store

StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable

Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - LC/ST - OM2 - LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable - Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices, for applications requiring plenum rated cables - Duplex Fiber Cable - LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable - Multimode Fiber Patch Cord - 1m 50 Micron Multimode Plenum OFNP Fiber Optic Cable - OM2

MFG. PART: 50FIBPLCST1 UPC: 065030851954
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.1 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Cable Length: 3.3 ft, 3.30 ft
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Color: Orange
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number: 50FIBPLCST1
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Product Name: 1m OFNP Plenum Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
Cable Length: 3.30 ft
Connector Type on First End: LC Network - Male
Connector on First End Details: 2 x LC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second End: ST Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details: 2 x ST Network - Male
Features: Molded
Jacket Type: OFNP, CMP, Plenum
Device Supported: Network Device
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Product Color: Orange
Weight (Approximate): 0.06 lb

Miscellaneous

Environmental Certification: RoHS, REACH, WEEE
Country of Origin: China

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.