StarTech.com 4m Fiber Optic Cable
StarTech.com 4m Fiber Optic Cable
Visit Online Store

StarTech.com 4m Fiber Optic Cable

Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OS1 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable - Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable - 4m LC Fiber Optic Cable - 4 m LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable - 4 meter LC Fiber Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OS1 Fiber Cable - Lifetime Warranty

MFG. PART: SMFIBLCLC4 UPC: 065030853026
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.15 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Cable Length: 13.1 ft, 13.12 ft
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Color: Yellow
  • Connector on First End: LC Male Network

General Information

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number: SMFIBLCLC4
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Product Name: 4m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode: Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter: 9/125 µm
Cable Length: 13.12 ft
Connector Type on First End: LC Network - Male
Connector on First End Details: 2 x LC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second End: LC Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details: 2 x LC Network - Male
Features: Flame Retardant, Molded, Corrosion Resistant
Jacket Type: LSZH
Device Supported: Network Device, Switch, Hub, Patch Panel, Router
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Product Color: Yellow
Weight (Approximate): 0.12 lb

Miscellaneous

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS, WEEE, REACH
Country of Origin: China

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.