StarTech.com Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible QSFP+ Module

MSRP:$193

StarTech.com Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible QSFP+ Module
Visit Online Store

StarTech.com Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible QSFP+ Module

40GBASE-SR4 - 40GE Gigabit Ethernet 40GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible QSFP+ - 40GBASE-SR4 40 Gbps - 40GbE Module - 40GE Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ 850nm - Multi Mode (MMF) Transceiver - 150m (492ft) - MPO Connector DDM - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Lifetime Warranty

MFG. PART: QSFP40GSR4ST UPC: 065030868617
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.15 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: QSFP+
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 40GBase-SR4
  • Network Technology: 40GBase-SR4
  • Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $193 $149 USD

$149 - Add to Cart
Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible QSFP+ - 40 Gigabit Fiber 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module - MM with MPO fiber connector - 150 m (492 ft) - 850nm

General Information

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number: QSFP40GSR4ST
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Product Name: Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBASE-SR4
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: QSFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 40GBase-SR4 Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 40GBase-SR4

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-pluggable, Hot-swappable
Height: 0.5"
Width: 0.7"
Depth: 2.8"
Weight (Approximate): 0.07 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant

Cisco Firepower Switches:

  • ASR1000
  • ASR9000
  • C9300
  • C3850
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS, REACH, WEEE
Country of Origin: China

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.