StarTech.com Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S Compatible QSFP+ Module

MSRP:$247

StarTech.com Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S Compatible QSFP+ Module
Visit Online Store

StarTech.com Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S Compatible QSFP+ Module

40GBASE-SR4 40GE Gigabit Ethernet 40GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S Compatible QSFP+ - 40GBASE-SR4 40 Gbps - 40GbE Module - 40GE Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ 850nm - Multi Mode (MMF) Transceiver - 100m (328ft) - MPO Connector DDM - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Lifetime Warranty

MFG. PART: QSFP-40G-SR4-S-ST UPC: 065030886369
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.13 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: QSFP+
  • Network Technology: 40GBase-SR4
  • Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $247 $231 USD

$231 - Add to Cart

General Information

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number: QSFP-40G-SR4-S-ST
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Product Name: Cisco QSFP+ Module
Product Type: QSFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: MPO
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 40GBase-SR4

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Country of Origin: China

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.