StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-BX60U-I Compatible SFP+ Module

MSRP:$921

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-BX60U-I Compatible SFP+ Module
Visit Online Store

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-BX60U-I Compatible SFP+ Module

10GBASE-BX - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Single Mode Fiber (SMF) Transceiver - Cisco SFP-10G-BX60U-I Compatible Transceiver - 10GBASE-BX WDM SFP+ (10 Gbps) - 10 Gigabit BiDi Module - 1270nmTx/1330nmRx Single Mode Fiber (SMF) - 60km (37.3mi) - LC Connector & DDM - Hot-Swappable / MSA Compliant - Lifetime Warranty

MFG. PART: SFP-10G-BX60U-I-ST UPC: 065030886499
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.11 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-BX
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $921 $900 USD

$900 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-10G-BX60U-I-ST
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Product Name: Cisco SFP-10G-BX60U-I Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-BX (Upstream)
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-BX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-BX

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Country of Origin: China

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.