StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Comp. SFP+ Module

MSRP:$105

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Comp. SFP+ Module
Visit Online Store

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Comp. SFP+ Module

10GBASE-LR - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Compatible SFP+ - 10GBASE-LR 10 Gbps - 10GbE Module - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 1310nm - Single Mode (SMF) Transceiver - 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector DDM - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Lifetime Warranty

MFG. PART: SFP10GLRSTTA UPC: 065030867733
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.11 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $105 $98 USD

$98 - Add to Cart

General Information

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP10GLRSTTA
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Product Name: Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-pluggable, Hot-swappable
Height: 0.4"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Weight (Approximate): 0.04 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant

Cisco Firepower Switches:

  • ASR9000
  • C9300
  • C3850
  • C9500
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Country of Origin: Taiwan
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.