StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Comp. SFP+ Module
StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Comp. SFP+ Module
Visit Online Store

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Comp. SFP+ Module

10GBASE-SR - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Compatible SFP+ - 10GBASE-SR 10 Gbps - 10GbE Module - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 850nm - Multi Mode (MMF) Transceiver - 300m (984ft) - LC Connector DDM - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Lifetime Warranty

MFG. PART: SFP10GSRSTTA UPC: 065030867726
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.1 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber

General Information

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP10GSRSTTA
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Product Name: Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-pluggable, Hot-swappable
Height: 0.4"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Weight (Approximate): 0.04 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant

Cisco Firepower Switches:

  • ASR9000
  • C9300
  • C3850
  • C9500
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Country of Origin: Taiwan
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.