StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-ZR Compatible SFP+ Module

MSRP:$654

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-ZR Compatible SFP+ Module
Visit Online Store

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-ZR Compatible SFP+ Module

10GBASE-ZR - Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - Cisco SFP-10G-ZR Compatible SFP+ - 10GBASE-ZR 10 Gbps - 10GbE Module - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 1550nm - Single Mode (SMF) Transceiver - 80km (49.7mi) - LC Connector DDM - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Lifetime Warranty

MFG. PART: SFP-10G-ZR-ST UPC: 065030885980
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.11 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-ZR
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $654 $640 USD

$640 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-10G-ZR-ST
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Product Name: Cisco SFP-10G-ZR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-ZR
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-ZR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-ZR

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Country of Origin: China

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.