StarTech.com Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible SFP Module

MSRP:$58

Instant Rebate: $1 (2%)
StarTech.com Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible SFP Module
Visit Online Store

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible SFP Module

1000BASE-SX - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible SFP - 1000BASE-SX 1 Gbps - 1GbE Module - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP 850nm - Multi Mode (MMF) Transceiver - 550m (.34 mi) - LC Connector DDM - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Lifetime Warranty

MFG. PART: SFPGESST UPC: 065030849432
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.1 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-SX
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $58 | Original Price: $45 Instant Rebate: $1 (2%). Expires 12/30/2022 $44 USD

$44 - Add to Cart

General Information

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number: SFPGESST
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Product Name: Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible SFP Fiber Module - 1000BASE-SX
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-pluggable, Hot-swappable
Height: 0.4"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.4"
Weight (Approximate): 0.04 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant

Cisco Switches:

  • IE3400
  • IE3300
  • IE3200
  • ME1200
  • ME2400
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS, REACH, WEEE
Country of Origin: China

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.