StarTech.com Citrix EG3B0000087 Compatible SFP Module

MSRP:$55

StarTech.com Citrix EG3B0000087 Compatible SFP Module
Visit Online Store

StarTech.com Citrix EG3B0000087 Compatible SFP Module

1000BASE-T - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP to RJ45 Cat6/Cat5e Transceiver - 100m - Citrix EG3B0000087 Compatible SFP - 1000BASE-T 1Gbps - 1GbE Module - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP Copper Transceiver - 100m (328ft) - RJ-45 Connector - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Lifetime Warranty

MFG. PART: EG3B0000087-ST UPC: 065030885737
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.11 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-TX
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $55 $50 USD

$50 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number: EG3B0000087-ST
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Product Name: Citrix EG3B0000087 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 100/1000/1000Base-TX
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: RJ-45
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x RJ-45 1000Base-TX LAN

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-TX

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Country of Origin: China

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.