StarTech.com Citrix EG3D0000086 Compatible SFP Module
StarTech.com Citrix EG3D0000086 Compatible SFP Module
Visit Online Store

StarTech.com Citrix EG3D0000086 Compatible SFP Module

1000BASE-SX - 1GE SFP 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 550m DDM - Citrix EG3D0000086 Compatible SFP - 1000BASE-SX 1Gbps - 1GbE Module - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) Transceiver - 550m (1804ft) - LC Connector DDM - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Lifetime Warranty

MFG. PART: EG3D0000086-ST UPC: 065030885690
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.1 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number: EG3D0000086-ST
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Product Name: Citrix EG3D0000086 Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000Base-SX
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Country of Origin: China

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.