StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-10G-ZR Compatible SFP+ Module

MSRP:$1,643

StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-10G-ZR Compatible SFP+ Module
Visit Online Store

StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-10G-ZR Compatible SFP+ Module

10GBASE-ZR - 10GE SFP+ 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - 80km DDM - Dell EMC SFP-10G-ZR Compatible SFP+ - 10GBASE-ZR 10Gbps - 10GbE Module - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 1550nm Single Mode (SMF) Transceiver - 80km (49.7mi) - LC Connector DDM - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Lifetime Warranty

MFG. PART: SFP10GZREMST UPC: 065030883405
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.11 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-ZR
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $1,643 $1,605 USD

$1605 - Add to Cart

General Information

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP10GZREMST
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Product Name: Dell EMC SFP-10G-ZR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-ZR
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-ZR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-ZR

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Country of Origin: China

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.