StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-1G-ZX Compatible SFP Module

MSRP:$291

StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-1G-ZX Compatible SFP Module
Visit Online Store

StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-1G-ZX Compatible SFP Module

1000BASE-ZX - 1GE SFP 1GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - 80km DDM - Dell EMC SFP-1G-ZX Compatible SFP - 1000BASE-ZX 1Gbps - 1GbE Module - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1550nm Single Mode (SMF) Transceiver - 80km (49.7mi) - LC Connector DDM - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Lifetime Warranty

MFG. PART: SFP1GZXEMCST UPC: 065030883290
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.1 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-ZX
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-ZX
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $291 $218 USD

$218 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP1GZXEMCST
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Product Name: Dell EMC SFP-1G-ZC Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000Base-ZX
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-ZX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-ZX

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: REACH, RoHS, WEEE
Country of Origin: China

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.