StarTech.com Extreme Networks 10302 Compatible SFP+ Module

MSRP:$259

StarTech.com Extreme Networks 10302 Compatible SFP+ Module
Visit Online Store

StarTech.com Extreme Networks 10302 Compatible SFP+ Module

10GBASE-LR - 10GE SFP+ 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver 10km DDM - Extreme Networks 10302 Compatible SFP+ - 10GBASE-LR 10Gbps - 10GbE Module - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 1310nm Single Mode (SMF) Transceiver - 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector DDM - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Lifetime Warranty

MFG. PART: 10302-ST UPC: 065030885324
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.1 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $259 $242 USD

$242 - Add to Cart

General Information

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number: 10302-ST
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Product Name: Extreme Networks 10302 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-LR
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable

Miscellaneous

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Country of Origin: China

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.