StarTech.com HPE 455883-B21 Compatible SFP+ Module

MSRP:$193

StarTech.com HPE 455883-B21 Compatible SFP+ Module
Visit Online Store

StarTech.com HPE 455883-B21 Compatible SFP+ Module

10GBASE-SR - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Multi Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver 300m - HPE 455883-B21 Compatible SFP+ - 10GBASE-SR 10Gbps - 10GbE Module - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) Transceiver - 300m (984ft) - LC Connector DDM - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Lifetime Warranty

MFG. PART: 455883B21ST UPC: 065030865333
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.15 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $193 $186 USD

$186 - Add to Cart
10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - HP 455883-B21 Compatible - MM LC with DDM - 300 m (984 ft.) - 10GBase-SR Mini-GBIC with Lifetime Warranty

General Information

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number: 455883B21ST
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Product Name: HP 455883-B21 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module -10GBASE-SR
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-pluggable, Hot-swappable
Height: 0.4"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Weight (Approximate): 0.04 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:
  • Multi-Source Agreement Compliant
  • HP BladeSystem c-Class Product

HPE Switches:

  • 6120XG
  • 6120G
  • Flex Fabric
  • BLc 7000
Country of Origin: Taiwan
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.