StarTech.com HPE 720187-B21 Compatible QSFP+ Module

MSRP:$407

StarTech.com HPE 720187-B21 Compatible QSFP+ Module
Visit Online Store

StarTech.com HPE 720187-B21 Compatible QSFP+ Module

40GBASE-SR4 - 40GE Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ 40GbE Multi Mode Fiber Transceiver - 150m - HPE 720187-B21 Compatible QSFP+ - 40GBASE-SR4 40Gbps - 40GbE Module - 40GE Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) Transceiver - 150m (492ft) - MPO Connector DDM - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Lifetime Warranty

MFG. PART: 720187-B21-ST UPC: 065030885942
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.13 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
Backordered
  • Product Type: QSFP+
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 40GBase-SR4
  • Network Technology: 40GBase-SR4
  • Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $407 $324 USD

$324 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number: 720187-B21-ST
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Product Name: HP 720187-B21 Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBase-SR4
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: QSFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: MPO
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 40GBase-SR4

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Country of Origin: China

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.