StarTech.com Juniper SFP-GE40KT13R15 Compatible SFP Module

MSRP:$149

StarTech.com Juniper SFP-GE40KT13R15 Compatible SFP Module
Visit Online Store

StarTech.com Juniper SFP-GE40KT13R15 Compatible SFP Module

1000BASE-BX-U - 1 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF) - Juniper SFP-GE40KT13R15 Compatible Transceiver - 1000BASE-BX WDM SFP+ (1 Gbps) - 1 Gigabit BiDi Module - 1310nmTx/1550nmRx Single Mode (SMF) - 40km (24.8mi) - LC Connector & DDM - Hot-Swappable / MSA Compliant - Lifetime Warranty

MFG. PART: SFPGE40KT3R5 UPC: 065030883924
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.11 LBS.
Warranty: 3 Year Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Network Technology: 1000BASE-BX40-U
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $149 $144 USD

$144 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number: SFPGE40KT3R5
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Product Name: Juniper SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000BASE-BX40-U Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000BASE-BX40-U

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Country of Origin: China

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 3 Year Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.