StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP Module

MSRP:$55

Instant Rebate: $1 (3%)
StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP Module
Visit Online Store

StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP Module

1000BASE-SX - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1GbE Multi Mode Fiber (MMF) Optic Transceiver - 550m DDM - MSA Uncoded SFP - 1000BASE-SX 1Gbps - 1GbE Module - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) Transceiver - 550m (1804ft) - LC Connector DDM - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Lifetime Warranty

MFG. PART: SFP1000SXST UPC: 065030873352
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.1 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-SX
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $55 | Original Price: $39 Instant Rebate: $1 (3%). Expires 12/30/2022 $38 USD

$38 - Add to Cart
MSA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP - Gigabit SFP Module with DDM / DOM - Multimode SFP Transceiver - LC - 550 m (1804 ft) - 850nm - 1G SFP - MMF SFP

General Information

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP1000SXST
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Product Name: SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.5"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.3"
Weight (Approximate): 0.05 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: WEEE, RoHS, REACH
Country of Origin: China

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.