StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP Module

MSRP:$75

StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP Module
Visit Online Store

StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP Module

100BASE-LX - 100Mb Ethernet SFP 100MbE Single Mode Fiber (SMF) Optic Transceiver Module - 10km DDM - MSA Uncoded SFP - 100BASE-LX 100Mbps - 100MbE Module - 100Mb Ethernet SFP 1310nm Single Mode (SMF) Transceiver - 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector DDM - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Lifetime Warranty

MFG. PART: SFP100BLXST UPC: 065030873468
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.15 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 100Base-LX
  • Network Technology: 100Base-LX
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $75 $57 USD

$57 - Add to Cart
MSA Compliant 100Base-LX SFP - 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Module w/ DDM / DOM - Single-mode SFP LC - 10km/6.2 mi - 1310nm - 100Base-LX SFP - Lifetime Warranty

General Information

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP100BLXST
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Product Name: SFP Module
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 100Base-LX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 100Base-LX

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.5"
Width: 0.6"
Depth: 2.3"
Weight (Approximate): 0.07 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: WEEE, RoHS, REACH
Country of Origin: China

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.