StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP+ Transceiver Module

MSRP:$129

StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP+ Transceiver Module
Visit Online Store

StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP+ Transceiver Module

10GBASE-BX - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF) - MSA Uncoded Transceiver - 10GBASE-BX WDM SFP+ (10 Gbps) - 10 Gigabit BiDi Module - 1270nmTx/1330nmRx Single Mode (SMF) - 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector & DDM - Hot-Swappable / MSA Compliant - Lifetime Warranty

MFG. PART: SFP10GBBXUST UPC: 065030873406
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.15 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-BX
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $129 $117 USD

$117 - Add to Cart
MSA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ (Upstream) - 10G SFP+ Module - Single-mode SFP+ - LC 10km /6.2 mi - 1270nmTx /1330nmRx - 10G Transceiver - 10G SM SFP+

General Information

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP10GBBXUST
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Product Name: SFP+ Module
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-BX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-BX

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.5"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.3"
Weight (Approximate): 0.05 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Country of Origin: China

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.